Estimated value
£262,844
Median £5,714/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £275,000£324,950
Estimated value: £262,844Last sold (Oct 2009): £167,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near UB3 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £324,950 | 48 | £6,770 | C | 96% |
77 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 46 | £6,957 | C | 93% |
38 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 48 | £6,708 | D | 91% |
11 PARK SIDE UB3 2BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 44 | £4,045 | C | 89% |
SOPWITH HOUSE, 10 (FLAT 2) ALBACORE WAY UB3 2FT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 51 | £5,294 | B | 85% |
333 BOTWELL LANE UB3 2AR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 45 | £6,111 | C | 83% |
153 WEST END LANE UB3 5LY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 42 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
81 EVERGREEN WAY UB3 2BH · Flat | May 2025 | £250,000 | 49 | £5,102 | C | 82% |
VANTAGE BUILDING (FLAT 116) STATION APPROACH UB3 4BQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 49 | £5,714 | B | 81% |