Estimated value
£479,925
Median £6,075/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £500,000£565,000
Estimated value: £479,925Last sold (Jun 2014): £330,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near UB2 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 HAMMOND ROAD UB2 4EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 86% |
19 POTTERS ROAD UB2 4AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 77 | £5,714 | B | 86% |
38 KINGSBRIDGE ROAD UB2 5RT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 88 | £6,364 | D | 83% |
29 LONSDALE ROAD UB2 5LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 85 | £6,059 | D | 81% |
46 INVERNESS ROAD UB2 5QG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 82 | £5,732 | C | 81% |
8 NORWOOD TERRACE UB2 4NB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £440,000 | 71 | £6,197 | D | 80% |
4 ELMFIELD ROAD UB2 5AJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £484,000 | 86 | £5,628 | C | 80% |
32 TENTELOW LANE UB2 4LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 93 | £6,075 | C | 80% |
7 LEAMINGTON ROAD UB2 5JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 76 | £6,579 | D | 80% |