HouseValuation
Home·UB2·Valuation

13E, NORWOOD ROAD, UB2 4EA

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£305,660

Median £4,930/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £295,000£415,000
Estimated value: £305,660Last sold (Dec 2006): £120,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near UB2 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OSTERLEY VIEWS (FLAT 33) WEST PARK ROAD
UB2 4UN · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00061£4,836D87%
22 COMER CRESCENT
UB2 4XD · Flat
Feb 2026£195,00054£3,611D87%
GLATT HOUSE (FLAT 9) HILDA ROAD
UB2 4FQ · Flat
Oct 2025£415,00066£6,288C86%
PEMBERTON HOUSE (FLAT 54) DENMAN AVENUE
UB2 4FX · Flat
Oct 2025£380,00065£5,846B83%
SAMUELSON HOUSE (78) MERRICK ROAD
UB2 4WS · Flat
Sept 2025£95,00064£1,484B82%
ASHWELL HOUSE (38) HEALUM AVENUE
UB2 4WH · Flat
Mar 2026£230,00051£4,510B82%
18 COMER CRESCENT
UB2 4XD · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00049£4,286C82%
PEMBERTON HOUSE (FLAT 62) DENMAN AVENUE
UB2 4FX · Flat
Jul 2025£399,00065£6,138B80%
LEVETT HOUSE (FLAT 21) HOLMAN DRIVE
UB2 4FT · Flat
Jun 2025£350,00071£4,930B80%
DAUBENTON HOUSE (14) HAVELOCK ROAD
UB2 4GJ · Flat
Nov 2025£250,00049£5,102B78%