HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

5, BURLINGTON AVENUE, TW9 4DF

Detached·310·EPC E
Estimated value
£3,272,360

Median £10,556/m² in your area × 310 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,400,000Median £2,850,000£5,650,000
Estimated value: £3,272,360Last sold (Feb 2004): £950,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near TW9 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LEYBORNE LODGE LEYBORNE PARK
TW9 3HA · Detached
Feb 2026£2,900,000343£8,455E85%
11 HIGH PARK ROAD
TW9 4BL · Detached
Aug 2025£1,950,000269£7,249E84%
3 GREENLINK WALK
TW9 4AF · Detached
Aug 2025£2,150,000275£7,818C78%
4 GREENLINK WALK
TW9 4AF · Detached
Jul 2025£2,850,000270£10,556C77%
17 BURLINGTON AVENUE
TW9 4DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,760,000190£9,263E75%
LION GATE HOUSE LION GATE GARDENS
TW9 2DF · Detached
Oct 2024£5,050,000303£16,667E72%
4 HATHERLEY ROAD
TW9 3LH · Detached
Jan 2025£3,375,000301£11,213D71%
180 KEW ROAD
TW9 2AS · Detached
May 2025£5,650,000376£15,027D68%
GOTHIC HOUSE, 3 THE GREEN
TW9 1PL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,400,000 - - - 67%
22 LAWN CRESCENT
TW9 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,455,000201£12,214E66%