HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

8, ENNERDALE ROAD, TW9 3PG

Detached·432·EPC D
Estimated value
£4,844,016

Median £11,213/m² in your area × 432 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £3,375,000£5,650,000
Estimated value: £4,844,016Last sold (Nov 2005): £2,150,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TW9 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LEYBORNE LODGE LEYBORNE PARK
TW9 3HA · Detached
Feb 2026£2,900,000343£8,455E81%
180 KEW ROAD
TW9 2AS · Detached
May 2025£5,650,000376£15,027D77%
276 KEW ROAD
TW9 3EE · Detached
Oct 2024£4,400,000358£12,291E68%
GOTHIC HOUSE, 3 THE GREEN
TW9 1PL · Detached
Nov 2025£1,400,000 - - - 67%
4 HATHERLEY ROAD
TW9 3LH · Detached
Jan 2025£3,375,000301£11,213D67%
BADEN HOUSE RETREAT ROAD
TW9 1NN · Terraced
May 2025£4,150,000388£10,696D65%
11 HIGH PARK ROAD
TW9 4BL · Detached
Aug 2025£1,950,000269£7,249E64%
KENT HOUSE, 240 (FLAT 9) KEW ROAD
TW9 3JX · Flat
Mar 2026£395,000 - - - 64%
3 GREENLINK WALK
TW9 4AF · Detached
Aug 2025£2,150,000275£7,818C64%
LION GATE HOUSE LION GATE GARDENS
TW9 2DF · Detached
Oct 2024£5,050,000303£16,667E63%