Estimated value
£768,672
Median £11,304/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £780,000£1,035,000
Estimated value: £768,672Last sold (Jul 2015): £590,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near TW9 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD TW9 2LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £675,000 | 76 | £8,882 | C | 90% |
3 LONSDALE MEWS TW9 3NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £737,000 | 76 | £9,697 | C | 86% |
9 TRINITY COTTAGES TW9 2LA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 57 | £11,228 | C | 85% |
108 CEDAR TERRACE TW9 2BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £870,000 | 71 | £12,254 | C | 83% |
16 VICTORIA COTTAGES TW9 3NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 71 | £10,563 | D | 82% |
54 ST GEORGES ROAD TW9 2LE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £780,000 | 69 | £11,304 | D | 80% |
9A KEW FOOT ROAD TW9 2SS · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £895,000 | 74 | £12,095 | C | 79% |
9 PARK LANE TW9 2RA · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £720,000 | 67 | £10,746 | C | 78% |
42 JOCELYN ROAD TW9 2TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,035,000 | 85 | £12,176 | D | 78% |