HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

73, TEMPLE ROAD, TW9 2EB

Terraced·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,117,452

Median £10,542/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £1,125,960£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,117,452Last sold (Aug 2021): £905,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TW9 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
181 SANDYCOMBE ROAD
TW9 2EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£950,000101£9,406C88%
43 TEMPLE ROAD
TW9 2EB · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,000,000119£8,403C87%
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,160,000110£10,545D86%
131 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
TW9 2LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£890,00099£8,990C85%
10 ST PAULS ROAD
TW9 2HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,225,000113£10,841D85%
63 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BT · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,250,000101£12,376C84%
147 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
TW9 2LP · Terraced
Feb 2026£675,00076£8,882C84%
8 KENMORE CLOSE
TW9 3JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,135,000115£9,870C83%
27 TEMPLE ROAD
TW9 2EB · Terraced
May 2025£875,00083£10,542C82%
55 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BT · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,125,960105£10,723D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address