HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

64, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, TW9 2EA

Terraced·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,655,565

Median £10,545/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,150,000Median £1,825,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,655,565Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,110,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TW9 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PAGODA AVENUE
TW9 2HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,090,000179£11,676D85%
20 SELWYN AVENUE
TW9 2HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,825,000172£10,610D84%
18 BEAUMONT AVENUE
TW9 2HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,100,000200£10,500C83%
27 CASTLEGATE
TW9 2HL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,350,000144£9,375D82%
2 MANOR GARDENS
TW9 1XX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,350,000135£10,000D81%
3 BARKER CLOSE
TW9 4ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,000180£6,667C81%
75 RALEIGH ROAD
TW9 2DU · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,150,000136£8,456C81%
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,160,000110£10,545D80%
56 SELWYN AVENUE
TW9 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,875,000159£11,792C80%
56 SELWYN AVENUE
TW9 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,875,000159£11,792C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address