HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

58, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, TW9 2EA

Terraced·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,233,750

Median £9,870/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,155,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,233,750Last sold (Feb 2005): £472,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near TW9 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,160,000110£10,545D86%
10 ST PAULS ROAD
TW9 2HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,225,000113£10,841D85%
66 THE AVENUE
TW9 2AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,155,000126£9,167C84%
9 CEDAR TERRACE
TW9 2JE · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,230,000124£9,919C84%
8 KENMORE CLOSE
TW9 3JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,135,000115£9,870C83%
3A VICTORIA PARADE
TW9 3NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£850,000122£6,967C83%
181 SANDYCOMBE ROAD
TW9 2EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£950,000101£9,406C82%
2 MANOR GARDENS
TW9 1XX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,350,000135£10,000D81%
75 RALEIGH ROAD
TW9 2DU · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,150,000136£8,456C81%
43 TEMPLE ROAD
TW9 2EB · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,000,000119£8,403C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address