HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

18, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, TW9 2EA

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,080,200

Median £10,802/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£800,000Median £1,125,960£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,080,200Last sold (Aug 2013): £720,100

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near TW9 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
TW9 2TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,255,00099£12,677D88%
31 CASTLEGATE
TW9 2HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,002,500110£9,114D86%
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,160,000110£10,545D83%
10 ST PAULS ROAD
TW9 2HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,225,000113£10,841D82%
199 SANDYCOMBE ROAD
TW9 2EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£800,00090£8,889D81%
42 JOCELYN ROAD
TW9 2TH · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,035,00085£12,176D81%
8 TOWNSHEND TERRACE
TW9 1XL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,350,00097£13,918D81%
111 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
TW9 2LW · Terraced
Oct 2025£865,00086£10,058D80%
88 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
TW9 2EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£875,00081£10,802D79%
55 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BT · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,125,960105£10,723D79%

Dig deeper into this address