Estimated value
£506,100
Median £7,230/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £512,750£760,000
Estimated value: £506,100Last sold (Aug 2024): £499,950
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near TW7 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 TOLSON ROAD TW7 7AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,500 | 62 | £6,298 | E | 87% |
191 WHITTON DENE TW7 7NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 79 | £6,582 | E | 86% |
11 WAINWRIGHT GROVE TW7 7PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £483,000 | 73 | £6,616 | C | 85% |
47 ARNOLD CRESCENT TW7 7NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £760,000 | 74 | £10,270 | E | 83% |
9 HILLARY DRIVE TW7 7EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 63 | £7,659 | C | 83% |
8 PERCHERON CLOSE TW7 6SS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 74 | £7,230 | D | 83% |
11 QUEENS TERRACE TW7 7DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 60 | £6,417 | C | 83% |
13 QUEENS TERRACE TW7 7DB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £525,000 | 66 | £7,955 | D | 83% |
1 YEOMANS MEWS TW7 7LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £512,750 | 76 | £6,747 | C | 81% |