HouseValuation
Home·TW7·Valuation

39, WOOD LANE, TW7 5EF

Semi-detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£794,104

Median £5,839/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £813,000£975,000
Estimated value: £794,104Last sold (Oct 2025): £745,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TW7 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 WOOD LANE
TW7 5EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£925,000154£6,006D84%
66 WOOD LANE
TW7 5EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£685,000125£5,480D84%
52 OAKLANDS AVENUE
TW7 5PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,000138£3,551D84%
50 OAKLANDS AVENUE
TW7 5PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£757,000156£4,853D84%
31 LINGWOOD GARDENS
TW7 5LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£975,000123£7,927C84%
88 WOODLAND GARDENS
TW7 6LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£900,000145£6,207C83%
36 ARNOLD CRESCENT
TW7 7NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£795,000143£5,559C83%
833 GREAT WEST ROAD
TW7 5PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£690,000113£6,106C82%
124 WOODLANDS ROAD
TW7 6JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£870,000149£5,839D82%
46 OAKLANDS AVENUE
TW7 5PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£813,000150£5,420C82%

Dig deeper into this address