Estimated value
£488,673
Median £6,033/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £530,000£625,000
Estimated value: £488,673Last sold (Mar 2005): £225,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near TW5 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WAYE AVENUE TW5 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 88 | £6,023 | D | 90% |
37 SUMMERHOUSE AVENUE TW5 9DJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 90 | £6,944 | D | 85% |
162 WAYE AVENUE TW5 9SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 84% |
6 SHEEPCOTE CLOSE TW5 9RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 75 | £6,800 | C | 84% |
14 CLARK WAY TW5 9EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 101 | £5,050 | D | 83% |
44 MORNINGTON CRESCENT TW5 9SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 102 | £5,147 | D | 83% |
59 CHANNEL CLOSE TW5 0PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 77 | £5,390 | D | 83% |
55 HESTON AVENUE TW5 9EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 92 | £6,033 | C | 82% |
6 ST LEONARDS GARDENS TW5 9DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 78 | £7,051 | C | 82% |