HouseValuation
Home·TW5·Valuation

116, ASH GROVE, TW5 9DS

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£693,843

Median £5,641/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £642,000£775,000
Estimated value: £693,843Last sold (Oct 2025): £632,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TW5 9DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 DEVON WAYE
TW5 0NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£660,000117£5,641C85%
334 GREAT WEST ROAD
TW5 0BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,000138£1,862C85%
55 HESTON AVENUE
TW5 9EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,00092£6,033C85%
8 HARDWICKE AVENUE
TW5 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£621,000140£4,436C85%
52 THE ALDERS
TW5 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£675,000107£6,308C84%
22 AVENUE CRESCENT
TW5 9RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£605,000111£5,450D83%
21 BLOSSOM WAYE
TW5 9HB · Semi-detached
May 2025£775,000135£5,741C82%
37 SUMMERHOUSE AVENUE
TW5 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,00090£6,944D82%
22 SUTTON SQUARE
TW5 0JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£683,000132£5,174C82%
106 SPRINGWELL ROAD
TW5 9BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£642,000114£5,632C80%

Dig deeper into this address