Estimated value
£605,448
Median £5,606/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £580,000£710,000
Estimated value: £605,448Last sold (Apr 2018): £555,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near TW4 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HEATHSIDE TW4 5NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 100 | £5,600 | D | 91% |
29 CONNAUGHT AVENUE TW4 5BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £578,000 | 106 | £5,453 | D | 90% |
28 BERESFORD GARDENS TW4 5HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 116 | £5,129 | D | 90% |
69 FRANCIS ROAD TW4 7JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 99 | £5,606 | D | 85% |
444 HANWORTH ROAD TW4 5LE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | D | 85% |
11 AVONDALE GARDENS TW4 5HX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £603,000 | 90 | £6,700 | D | 84% |
68 FRANCIS ROAD TW4 7JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 109 | £5,642 | D | 83% |
81 BARRACK ROAD TW4 6AN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 101 | £5,743 | D | 82% |