HouseValuation
Home·TW4·Valuation

6, REDFERN AVENUE, TW4 5LY

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£677,028

Median £5,129/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £578,000£760,000
Estimated value: £677,028Last sold (Jun 2003): £230,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TW4 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BERESFORD GARDENS
TW4 5HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£595,000116£5,129D90%
3 BEVERLEY AVENUE
TW4 5HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£710,000128£5,547D87%
29 CURTIS ROAD
TW4 5PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000148£5,135C87%
457 HANWORTH ROAD
TW4 5LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000127£4,724D86%
26 HEATHSIDE
TW4 5NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£560,000100£5,600D85%
444 HANWORTH ROAD
TW4 5LE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000116£4,310D85%
29 CONNAUGHT AVENUE
TW4 5BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£578,000106£5,453D84%
19 BENHAM GARDENS
TW4 5JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000131£3,817D84%
48 BERESFORD GARDENS
TW4 5HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000135£4,185C83%
285 STAINES ROAD
TW4 5AL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£520,000119£4,370C80%

Dig deeper into this address