Estimated value
£381,808
Median £6,818/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £370,000£430,000
Estimated value: £381,808Last sold (Jun 2000): £116,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TW4 5ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ATHERLEY WAY TW4 5NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 56 | £6,964 | C | 85% |
39 GARRISON CLOSE TW4 5EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 56 | £7,321 | C | 84% |
2 WRAYSBURY CLOSE TW4 5EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 56 | £7,143 | D | 82% |
58 AVONDALE GARDENS TW4 5EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 62 | £6,935 | C | 82% |
76A CAMBRIDGE ROAD TW4 7BH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 59 | £4,407 | C | 81% |
43 AVONDALE GARDENS TW4 5EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 58 | £5,052 | C | 78% |
18 PICKWICK CLOSE TW4 5ED · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 44 | £6,818 | C | 75% |
680A HANWORTH ROAD TW4 5NS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 55 | £6,145 | C | 75% |
2 THE BIRCHES TW4 5NW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 62 | £5,161 | C | 75% |