Estimated value
£612,963
Median £6,591/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £565,000£667,500
Estimated value: £612,963Last sold (Jan 2019): £480,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near TW3 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 PRIORY ROAD TW3 2RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 96 | £5,260 | D | 88% |
78 WILLS CRESCENT TW3 2JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 80 | £7,063 | E | 87% |
17 PRIORY ROAD TW3 2RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 81 | £7,037 | D | 86% |
8 LEAMINGTON CLOSE TW3 2RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 86 | £5,465 | C | 85% |
14 WESLEY AVENUE TW3 4LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 93 | £5,860 | D | 85% |
136 WILLS CRESCENT TW3 2JD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £667,500 | 98 | £6,811 | D | 84% |
24 HOUNSLOW GARDENS TW3 2DU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £497,450 | 100 | £4,975 | D | 83% |
148 PARK ROAD TW3 2HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 88 | £6,591 | D | 83% |
136 WHITTON ROAD TW3 2EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 100 | £5,650 | D | 83% |