Estimated value
£463,078
Median £6,014/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £450,000£920,000
Estimated value: £463,078Last sold (Mar 2010): £231,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TW3 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
158 HIGH STREET TW3 1LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £920,000 | 82 | £11,220 | C | 87% |
58 MYRTLE ROAD TW3 1QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 69 | £6,014 | D | 86% |
40 MYRTLE ROAD TW3 1QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 63 | £5,952 | D | 84% |
28 CHAPEL ROAD TW3 1UL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 76 | £5,263 | E | 83% |
20 HOLLY ROAD TW3 1UN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 80 | £5,625 | C | 83% |
85 MYRTLE ROAD TW3 1QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 65 | £5,538 | C | 82% |
78 WILLS CRESCENT TW3 2JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 80 | £7,063 | E | 82% |
17 PRIORY ROAD TW3 2RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 81 | £7,037 | D | 81% |
14 OSBORNE ROAD TW3 3EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | D | 81% |