HouseValuation
Home·TW3·Valuation

2B, BRISTOW ROAD, TW3 1UP

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£309,504

Median £5,952/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £375,000£600,000
Estimated value: £309,504Last sold (Mar 2004): £235,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TW3 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 MYRTLE ROAD
TW3 1QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,00063£5,952D78%
9 GARLAND DRIVE
TW3 4AL · Detached
Nov 2025£450,00050£9,000D76%
85 MYRTLE ROAD
TW3 1QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00065£5,538C76%
CENTRAL HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 23) LAMPTON ROAD
TW3 1HY · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00048£4,167C75%
TRINITY SQUARE, 23 - 59 (FLAT 47) STAINES ROAD
TW3 3FY · Flat
Mar 2026£135,00045£3,000D74%
RENAISSANCE COURT (38) PRINCE REGENT ROAD
TW3 1QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£294,00069£4,261C74%
3 BELMONT MEWS
TW3 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00060£6,833C73%
37 HOLLY ROAD
TW3 1UN · Detached
Dec 2025£420,00063£6,667C72%
TRINITY SQUARE, 23 - 59 (FLAT 42) STAINES ROAD
TW3 3FY · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00045£2,778D72%
94 WHITTON ROAD
TW3 2ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00078£7,692D72%