Estimated value
£565,376
Median £5,048/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £503,000£600,000
Estimated value: £565,376Last sold (May 2008): £370,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TW20 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LANGHAM PLACE TW20 9EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 123 | £4,065 | C | 90% |
9 GREENWAYS TW20 9PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 104 | £5,048 | C | 87% |
100 HIGH STREET TW20 9HQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | C | 87% |
31 QUEENS ROAD TW20 9RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 105 | £5,714 | D | 86% |
73 NIGHTINGALE SHOTT TW20 9SU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 91 | £5,495 | C | 83% |
8 GREENWAYS TW20 9PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £527,000 | 92 | £5,728 | C | 82% |
43 NIGHTINGALE SHOTT TW20 9SU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £503,000 | 90 | £5,589 | C | 81% |
64 BEECHTREE AVENUE TW20 0SR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 100 | £3,725 | D | 81% |
25 NIGHTINGALE SHOTT TW20 9SU · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £442,000 | 91 | £4,857 | C | 80% |