HouseValuation
Home·TW20·Valuation

29, NIGHTINGALE SHOTT, TW20 9SU

Terraced·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£663,850

Median £4,675/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £525,000£600,000
Estimated value: £663,850Last sold (May 2007): £385,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TW20 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LANGHAM PLACE
TW20 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000123£4,065C90%
9 GREENWAYS
TW20 9PA · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,000104£5,048C81%
100 HIGH STREET
TW20 9HQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,000100£3,000C81%
11 WESTERN AVENUE
TW20 8QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£520,000125£4,160C80%
31 QUEENS ROAD
TW20 9RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,000105£5,714D80%
49 AYEBRIDGES AVENUE
TW20 8HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000128£4,531C79%
6 FIRBANK PLACE
TW20 0ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000123£4,675C78%
73 NIGHTINGALE SHOTT
TW20 9SU · Terraced
Jul 2025£500,00091£5,495C77%
17 MOORE GROVE CRESCENT
TW20 9RH · Semi-detached
May 2025£570,000128£4,453C76%
RAILWAY COTTAGES (1) RUSHAM ROAD
TW20 9LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00073£4,795C76%

Dig deeper into this address