Estimated value
£501,549
Median £5,393/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £480,000£535,000
Estimated value: £501,549Last sold (Dec 2021): £445,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TW20 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 REDWOOD TW20 8SU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £480,000 | 89 | £5,393 | D | 88% |
25 ROWAN AVENUE TW20 8AN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £516,000 | 103 | £5,010 | C | 88% |
12 STEPHEN CLOSE TW20 8DR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 103 | £5,194 | C | 86% |
133 POOLEY GREEN ROAD TW20 8AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 79 | £6,139 | C | 84% |
24 LANGTON WAY TW20 8DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 83 | £5,602 | C | 83% |
49 MULLENS ROAD TW20 8AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 89 | £5,056 | C | 83% |
48 AYEBRIDGES AVENUE TW20 8HS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 103 | £4,369 | C | 83% |
113 WAVENDENE AVENUE TW20 8JZ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £480,000 | 82 | £5,854 | C | 83% |