Estimated value
£342,378
Median £7,443/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £327,500£490,000
Estimated value: £342,378Last sold (Oct 2020): £310,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near TW2 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 COLLINGWOOD CLOSE TW2 7AE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 52 | £5,865 | C | 91% |
48 BRAMLEY CLOSE TW2 7EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 43 | £8,488 | C | 90% |
35 BRAMLEY CLOSE TW2 7ET · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 43 | £7,558 | C | 88% |
GIFFORD LODGE, 25 (FLAT 12) POPES AVENUE TW2 5TP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 48 | £5,938 | C | 86% |
11 VANQUISH CLOSE TW2 7AN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £327,500 | 44 | £7,443 | C | 84% |
53 TALMA GARDENS TW2 7RB · Flat | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 54 | £5,833 | C | 83% |
72 THIRD CROSS ROAD TW2 5EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 52 | £9,423 | C | 83% |
45 TALMA GARDENS TW2 7RB · Flat | Nov 2024 | £320,000 | 47 | £6,809 | D | 81% |
425A CHERTSEY ROAD TW2 6LS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 59 | £6,780 | C | 80% |