HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

6, PROSPECT CRESCENT, TW2 7EA

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£832,532

Median £7,177/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £830,000£900,000
Estimated value: £832,532Last sold (Nov 1998): £100,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near TW2 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CAMELLIA PLACE
TW2 7HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000124£5,242C87%
253 NELSON ROAD
TW2 7BQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£830,000101£8,218D84%
43 HEATHFIELD NORTH
TW2 7QN · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,000108£8,333E84%
12 PROSPECT CRESCENT
TW2 7EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£721,000118£6,110F84%
204 KNELLER ROAD
TW2 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£897,500116£7,737D83%
16 RUNNYMEDE GARDENS
TW2 7BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£780,000127£6,142D83%
15 GROVE ROAD
TW2 5NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£890,000124£7,177D83%
13 CYPRESS AVENUE
TW2 7JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000129£6,589D82%
69 ANDOVER ROAD
TW2 6PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£800,000110£7,273C82%
45 MEADWAY
TW2 6PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£655,000101£6,485D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address