Estimated value
£663,662
Median £7,717/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,042Median £710,000£955,000
Estimated value: £663,662Last sold (Jun 2013): £465,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near TW2 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 REDWAY DRIVE TW2 7NN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 92 | £7,717 | D | 87% |
2 HAZEL CLOSE TW2 7NR · Detached | May 2025 | £955,000 | 90 | £10,611 | E | 82% |
13 WARREN ROAD TW2 7DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £765,000 | 90 | £8,500 | D | 81% |
31 EVELYN CLOSE TW2 7BL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £344,042 | 94 | £3,660 | E | 81% |
64 CRANEFORD WAY TW2 7SE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £817,000 | 85 | £9,612 | E | 80% |
31 CEDAR AVENUE TW2 7HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £630,000 | 88 | £7,159 | C | 80% |
77 CONSTANCE ROAD TW2 7HX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 92 | £7,880 | D | 80% |
64 CRANEFORD WAY TW2 7SE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 85 | £7,647 | E | 79% |
199 LYNDHURST AVENUE TW2 6BN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £630,000 | 92 | £6,848 | D | 78% |