HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

9, COLLINGWOOD CLOSE, TW2 7AE

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£779,417

Median £7,717/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £730,000£897,500
Estimated value: £779,417Last sold (May 2018): £552,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TW2 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WARREN ROAD
TW2 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£765,00090£8,500D90%
204 KNELLER ROAD
TW2 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£897,500116£7,737D89%
77 CONSTANCE ROAD
TW2 7HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£725,00092£7,880D89%
14 MAYFAIR AVENUE
TW2 7JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£693,70098£7,079D86%
91 PROSPECT CRESCENT
TW2 7DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£725,000103£7,039D86%
13 CRANE WAY
TW2 7NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£730,00094£7,766D86%
7 CRANE ROAD
TW2 6RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£770,000111£6,937D85%
30 CHESTER AVENUE
TW2 6AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000105£6,095D84%
264 NELSON ROAD
TW2 7BW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£748,800102£7,341D84%
101 REDWAY DRIVE
TW2 7NN · Detached
Feb 2026£710,00092£7,717D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address