HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

33, MEREWAY ROAD, TW2 6RF

Terraced·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£976,072

Median £7,177/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £890,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £976,072Last sold (Jul 2007): £395,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TW2 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 JUBILEE AVENUE
TW2 6JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£900,000123£7,317C86%
26 BRYANSTON AVENUE
TW2 6HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000140£6,071D84%
15 GROVE ROAD
TW2 5NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£890,000124£7,177D83%
196 LINCOLN AVENUE
TW2 6NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£815,000117£6,966C82%
186 LINCOLN AVENUE
TW2 6NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£725,000135£5,370C82%
7 GRAVEL ROAD
TW2 6RH · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,200,000139£8,633D82%
84 MAY ROAD
TW2 6RL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,056,000134£7,881C82%
12 BRYANSTON AVENUE
TW2 6HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£830,000116£7,155D82%
21 CAMELLIA PLACE
TW2 7HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000124£5,242C82%
77B CHURCHVIEW ROAD
TW2 5BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£900,000121£7,438D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address