HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

5, WOODLAWN CRESCENT, TW2 6BB

Detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£580,320

Median £8,060/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£456,000Median £625,000£740,000
Estimated value: £580,320Last sold (May 2023): £710,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TW2 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 WOODLAWN CRESCENT
TW2 6BB · Detached
Mar 2025£740,00081£9,136D87%
23 STIRLING ROAD
TW2 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,00068£7,647D81%
199 LYNDHURST AVENUE
TW2 6BN · Detached
Oct 2025£630,00092£6,848D80%
143 POWDER MILL LANE
TW2 6EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£655,00077£8,506D79%
14 GLASBROOK AVENUE
TW2 6AH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£456,00083£5,494D79%
101 REDWAY DRIVE
TW2 7NN · Detached
Feb 2026£710,00092£7,717D79%
151 LINCOLN AVENUE
TW2 6NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£540,00067£8,060D78%
99 SECOND CROSS ROAD
TW2 5QY · Detached
Oct 2025£596,00066£9,030C78%
8 WARBURTON ROAD
TW2 6EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,00079£6,266D77%
448 CHERTSEY ROAD
TW2 6LP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£625,00077£8,117D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address