Estimated value
£1,409,694
Median £8,866/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£795,000Median £1,525,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,409,694Last sold (Nov 2020): £1,205,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TW2 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 POPES AVENUE TW2 5TD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,525,000 | 172 | £8,866 | E | 86% |
1 BEECH WAY TW2 5JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £795,000 | 140 | £5,679 | C | 85% |
26 BRYANSTON AVENUE TW2 6HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 140 | £6,071 | D | 85% |
246 STAINES ROAD TW2 5AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £889,000 | 135 | £6,585 | D | 84% |
309 STAINES ROAD TW2 5AU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £990,000 | 141 | £7,021 | E | 82% |
28 TRAFALGAR ROAD TW2 5EJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £1,750,000 | 165 | £10,606 | D | 82% |
5 PRESTON CLOSE TW2 5RU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £2,100,000 | 176 | £11,932 | D | 82% |
5 TRAFALGAR ROAD TW2 5EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £2,015,000 | 179 | £11,257 | D | 80% |