Estimated value
£1,369,095
Median £7,021/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £990,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,369,095Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,225,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near TW2 5QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 POPES AVENUE TW2 5TD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £1,525,000 | 172 | £8,866 | E | 74% |
67 (FLAT 6) WELLESLEY ROAD TW2 5RZ · Other | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
17 NELSON ROAD TW2 7AR · Other | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
21 THE GREEN TW2 5TU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,950,000 | 191 | £10,209 | D | 67% |
3 MAYFAIR AVENUE TW2 7JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £950,000 | 176 | £5,398 | D | 66% |
29 MILL ROAD TW2 5HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,250,000 | 185 | £6,757 | C | 66% |
118 THIRD CROSS ROAD TW2 5EA · Other | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
1 RUNNYMEDE CLOSE TW2 7BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 196 | £4,847 | D | 65% |
309 STAINES ROAD TW2 5AU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £990,000 | 141 | £7,021 | E | 64% |