HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

8A, FIRST CROSS ROAD, TW2 5QA

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£706,482

Median £7,938/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £635,000£785,000
Estimated value: £706,482Last sold (Jun 2008): £462,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TW2 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 FIRST CROSS ROAD
TW2 5QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£785,00081£9,691D96%
65 CAMPBELL ROAD
TW2 5BY · Terraced
Mar 2026£782,00077£10,156D91%
24 FIRST CROSS ROAD
TW2 5QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£785,00096£8,177E88%
56 SECOND CROSS ROAD
TW2 5RF · Terraced
Nov 2025£465,00088£5,284D87%
9 AUGUSTA ROAD
TW2 5HW · Terraced
Oct 2025£635,00080£7,938D86%
103 TWINING AVENUE
TW2 5LW · Terraced
Oct 2025£572,000100£5,720D86%
11 MILNER DRIVE
TW2 7PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,00081£6,543D85%
13 LISBON AVENUE
TW2 5HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£645,00072£8,958D84%
5 NATALIE MEWS
TW2 5PG · Terraced
Nov 2025£585,00080£7,313C84%
8 WARBURTON ROAD
TW2 6EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£495,00079£6,266D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address