Estimated value
£415,100
Median £8,302/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £429,970£565,000
Estimated value: £415,100Last sold (Mar 2023): £9,050
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near TW2 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 THIRD CROSS ROAD TW2 5EA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 52 | £9,423 | C | 82% |
GIFFORD LODGE, 25 (FLAT 12) POPES AVENUE TW2 5TP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 48 | £5,938 | C | 79% |
66 FULWELL PARK AVENUE TW2 5HB · Other | Feb 2025 | £565,000 | 54 | £10,463 | D | 77% |
47 ELMSLEIGH ROAD TW2 5EF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 53 | £8,302 | C | 77% |
132 HIGH STREET TW2 7LL · Other | Apr 2025 | £429,970 | 46 | £9,347 | C | 76% |
3C MANOR ROAD TW2 5DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 54 | £6,944 | D | 75% |
37 COLLINGWOOD CLOSE TW2 7AE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 52 | £5,865 | C | 74% |
48 BRAMLEY CLOSE TW2 7EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 43 | £8,488 | C | 73% |
67 (FLAT 6) WELLESLEY ROAD TW2 5RZ · Other | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | - | - | - | 73% |