Estimated value
£596,559
Median £6,857/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £555,000£782,000
Estimated value: £596,559Last sold (Jul 2017): £495,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TW2 5BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
116 THIRD CROSS ROAD TW2 5EA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 70 | £6,857 | D | 81% |
15A HEATHFIELD SOUTH TW2 7SR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 92 | £6,522 | D | 81% |
THURNBY COURT (2) WELLESLEY ROAD TW2 5RY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £595,000 | 96 | £6,198 | D | 80% |
8 BERKLEY CLOSE TW2 5SG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 77 | £5,974 | C | 78% |
158A HAMPTON ROAD TW2 5QR · Flat | Nov 2024 | £539,950 | 77 | £7,012 | E | 78% |
45 GOTHIC ROAD TW2 5EH · Flat | Mar 2025 | £555,000 | 74 | £7,500 | D | 78% |
31 COLONIAL AVENUE TW2 7EE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 89 | £8,146 | D | 76% |
SYCAMORE HOUSE, 46 (FLAT 2) GRANGE AVENUE TW2 5SZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
65 CAMPBELL ROAD TW2 5BY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £782,000 | 77 | £10,156 | D | 76% |