HouseValuation
Home·TW18·Valuation

91, GRESHAM ROAD, TW18 2FB

Semi-detached·137·EPC E
Estimated value
£693,768

Median £5,064/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £660,000£790,000
Estimated value: £693,768Last sold (Apr 2025): £700,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near TW18 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 PENTON ROAD
TW18 2JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£660,000132£5,000E85%
66 KNIGHTSBRIDGE CRESCENT
TW18 2QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000126£4,286D85%
67 LALEHAM ROAD
TW18 2EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£638,000155£4,116D84%
245 STAINES ROAD
TW18 2RS · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000125£5,400E84%
33 SIDNEY ROAD
TW18 4LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£790,000156£5,064D82%
73 PENTON ROAD
TW18 2LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£715,000121£5,909D82%
225 STAINES ROAD
TW18 2RS · Semi-detached
May 2025£610,000132£4,621E81%
7 WORPLE ROAD
TW18 1ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000118£5,424D81%
235 STAINES ROAD
TW18 2RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£645,000146£4,418D80%
9 PARK AVENUE
TW18 2EF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£740,000137£5,401D80%

Dig deeper into this address