HouseValuation
Home·TW17·Valuation

59, GREEN LANE, TW17 8DS

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£534,688

Median £6,944/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £527,500£650,000
Estimated value: £534,688Last sold (Nov 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TW17 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MERVYN ROAD
TW17 9HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00072£6,944D83%
36 MILTON DRIVE
TW17 0JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,00085£7,647D83%
22 LOIS DRIVE
TW17 8BE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,00080£7,813D82%
177 GASTON BRIDGE ROAD
TW17 8HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£495,00081£6,111D81%
5 TANGLYN AVENUE
TW17 0AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£527,50077£6,851E81%
46 GASTON WAY
TW17 8EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00075£7,000C81%
2 THE GREEN
TW17 8SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00098£5,510D80%
1 SHERBOURNE GARDENS
TW17 8LG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,00074£7,230C80%
3 OLD MANOR HOUSE MEWS
TW17 0PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00078£6,282D80%
9 WALNUT TREE ROAD
TW17 0RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00080£6,125C79%

Dig deeper into this address