Estimated value
£443,280
Median £5,541/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £475,000£530,000
Estimated value: £443,280Last sold (Sept 2018): £360,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near TW16 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 BINGLEY ROAD TW16 7RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 79 | £5,380 | C | 94% |
46 MILL FARM AVENUE TW16 7DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 85 | £5,353 | C | 90% |
15 THE VALE TW16 7SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 82 | £5,793 | C | 90% |
62 HEATHCROFT AVENUE TW16 7TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £476,000 | 92 | £5,174 | C | 90% |
22 SADDLEBROOK PARK TW16 7NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 78 | £6,795 | C | 87% |
1 BRYONY WAY TW16 7RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | D | 87% |
195 PEREGRINE ROAD TW16 6JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | C | 86% |
22 MILL FARM AVENUE TW16 7DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 85 | £5,588 | C | 85% |
26 BINGLEY ROAD TW16 7RB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | C | 85% |