HouseValuation
Home·TW16·Valuation

2, BINGLEY ROAD, TW16 7RB

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,070

Median £5,801/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £425,000£530,000
Estimated value: £406,070Last sold (Apr 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TW16 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 BINGLEY ROAD
TW16 7RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£425,00079£5,380C91%
1 BRYONY WAY
TW16 7RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00079£6,266D90%
WINDSOR COURT (14) WINDSOR ROAD
TW16 7RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£426,00067£6,358C86%
50 BINGLEY ROAD
TW16 7RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£452,50078£5,801D85%
137 STAINES ROAD WEST
TW16 7BQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£385,00066£5,833D84%
22 SADDLEBROOK PARK
TW16 7NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,00078£6,795C84%
195 PEREGRINE ROAD
TW16 6JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,00074£5,541C83%
16 CAMILLA CLOSE
TW16 7PZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£295,00060£4,917D82%
37 ORCHARD ROAD
TW16 5BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£400,00079£5,063D82%
7A AVENUE PARADE
TW16 5HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£322,00076£4,237C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address