HouseValuation
Home·TW15·Valuation

114, STATION CRESCENT, TW15 3HL

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£431,576

Median £5,912/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £435,000£550,000
Estimated value: £431,576Last sold (Dec 2012): £263,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near TW15 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 STATION CRESCENT
TW15 3HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,00063£6,905C88%
12 CELIA CRESCENT
TW15 3NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£447,00070£6,386D88%
47 RUGGLES BRISE ROAD
TW15 3LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00078£5,449C88%
13 PORTLAND ROAD
TW15 3BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00080£5,500D87%
14 SPELTHORNE LANE
TW15 1UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£402,00068£5,912D86%
8 CONNAUGHT AVENUE
TW15 3HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,00064£8,594D84%
44 HENGROVE CRESCENT
TW15 3DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£399,99969£5,797D84%
322 KINGSTON ROAD
TW15 3SF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,00082£5,244D84%
138 WOODTHORPE ROAD
TW15 3LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00067£5,821D83%
10 MAYFIELD CLOSE
TW15 2AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00074£6,284C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address