Estimated value
£607,500
Median £7,500/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £670,500£750,000
Estimated value: £607,500Last sold (Sept 2002): £315,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near TW12 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 OLDFIELD ROAD TW12 2AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 73 | £8,425 | C | 89% |
94 LINDEN ROAD TW12 2JB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £675,000 | 91 | £7,418 | C | 85% |
1B AVENUE ROAD TW12 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 77 | £7,857 | B | 84% |
25 SANDERS CLOSE TW12 1QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 84 | £6,250 | C | 84% |
1 SPRING GROVE TW12 2DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £675,000 | 93 | £7,258 | C | 83% |
75 LINDEN ROAD TW12 2JQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 90 | £7,500 | D | 83% |
31 AVENUE ROAD TW12 2BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £670,500 | 79 | £8,487 | D | 83% |
22 TEMPLAR PLACE TW12 2NE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £505,000 | 81 | £6,235 | C | 83% |
42 MORLAND CLOSE TW12 3YY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 71 | £6,056 | C | 83% |