Estimated value
£288,450
Median £9,615/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £323,000£419,000
Estimated value: £288,450Last sold (Oct 2015): £190,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 6 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 RIVERMEAD CLOSE TW11 9NL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 26 | £9,615 | C | 83% |
78A WALDEGRAVE ROAD TW11 8NY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 35 | £8,357 | D | 81% |
82 (FLAT 5) HIGH STREET TW11 8JD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 24 | £14,583 | C | 80% |
78D WALDEGRAVE ROAD TW11 8NY · Flat | Dec 2024 | £323,000 | 30 | £10,767 | C | 78% |
133 (FLAT 1) STANLEY ROAD TW11 8UB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £419,000 | — | — | — | 77% |
RUTHERFORD HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 7) WALDEGRAVE ROAD TW11 8JZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 39 | £5,000 | D | 77% |
25A (APARTMENT 7) CHURCH ROAD TW11 8PF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
FAIRMILE HOUSE, 30 (FLAT 32) TWICKENHAM ROAD TW11 8BA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £342,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
FAIRMILE HOUSE, 30 (FLAT 21) TWICKENHAM ROAD TW11 8BA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
154A STANLEY ROAD TW11 8UD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | — | — | — | 73% |