HouseValuation
Home·TW11·Valuation

116A, CHURCH ROAD, TW11 8QL

Terraced·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£503,426

Median £10,274/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £550,000£690,000
Estimated value: £503,426Last sold (Sept 2025): £400,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TW11 8QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15A - 15B BROAD STREET
TW11 8QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00054£5,463D89%
11 WATTS LANE
TW11 8HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£637,00062£10,274D83%
15 GOMER PLACE
TW11 9AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£529,00047£11,255C83%
112 SHACKLEGATE LANE
TW11 8SH · Terraced
Mar 2025£392,50042£9,345D81%
13 GOMER PLACE
TW11 9AR · Terraced
Aug 2025£614,00046£13,348D79%
139 STANLEY ROAD
TW11 8UF · Terraced
Dec 2024£255,00049£5,204D78%
2 STABLEYARD MEWS
TW11 8RG · Terraced
Jul 2025£285,00037£7,703D78%
100D TEDDINGTON PARK ROAD
TW11 8NE · Flat
Jan 2026£550,00051£10,784D77%
1A VICTOR ROAD
TW11 8SP · Terraced
Oct 2025£585,00061£9,590C77%
24 CHURCH LANE
TW11 8PA · Terraced
Sept 2025£690,00063£10,952E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address