HouseValuation
Home·TW11·Valuation

65, WINCHENDON ROAD, TW11 0SU

Semi-detached·139·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,236,822

Median £8,898/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£975,000Median £1,160,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,236,822Last sold (Sept 2015): £881,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near TW11 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 PARK LANE
TW11 0HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£975,000133£7,331E88%
57 BLANDFORD ROAD
TW11 0LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,320,000110£12,000E84%
27 WINDSOR ROAD
TW11 0SG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,130,000127£8,898D81%
46 COLESHILL ROAD
TW11 0LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,160,000139£8,345D81%
40 CLONMEL ROAD
TW11 0SR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000140£7,143C79%
37 VICTOR ROAD
TW11 8SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000145£8,621C79%
51 WINCHENDON ROAD
TW11 0SU · Terraced
May 2025£980,000134£7,313D79%
34 QUEENS ROAD
TW11 0LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£975,000101£9,653E79%
17 VICTORIA ROAD
TW11 0BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£1,650,000158£10,443E79%
40 COLESHILL ROAD
TW11 0LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£1,270,000134£9,478E77%