HouseValuation
Home·TW1·Valuation

1A, CRESSWELL ROAD, TW1 2EA

Terraced·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,425,000

Median £9,375/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,050,000Median £1,425,000£1,825,000
Estimated value: £1,425,000Last sold (Dec 2011): £870,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TW1 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HAGGARD ROAD
TW1 3AF · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,425,000167£8,533D84%
23 TENNYSON AVENUE
TW1 4QX · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,600,000158£10,127D83%
39 HALIBURTON ROAD
TW1 1PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,275,000136£9,375E82%
19 NEWRY ROAD
TW1 1PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C82%
15 CORNWALL ROAD
TW1 3LS · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,499,950141£10,638D81%
4 RIVERVIEW GARDENS
TW1 4RT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,165,000146£7,979D81%
15 BARONSFIELD ROAD
TW1 2QT · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,595,000131£12,176E81%
62 MORLEY ROAD
TW1 2HF · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,825,000151£12,086E81%
53 GORDON AVENUE
TW1 1NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,245,000136£9,154D81%
285 RICHMOND ROAD
TW1 2NP · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,100,000151£7,285C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address