HouseValuation
Home·TS8·Valuation

61, LONGTHORPE DRIVE, TS8 9RT

Detached·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£234,732

Median £2,524/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £240,000£265,000
Estimated value: £234,732Last sold (Jul 2024): £234,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TS8 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LONGTHORPE DRIVE
TS8 9RT · Detached
Feb 2026£231,35091£2,542B97%
33 LONGTHORPE DRIVE
TS8 9RT · Detached
Oct 2025£227,95290£2,533B93%
19 LONGTHORPE DRIVE
TS8 9RT · Detached
Feb 2026£251,450109£2,307B91%
52 RAVENSGILL ROAD
TS8 9FZ · Detached
Feb 2026£242,500106£2,288B90%
41 HORSE CHESTNUT CLOSE
TS8 9GH · Detached
Jan 2026£240,000102£2,353B89%
5 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
TS8 9ZE · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00092£2,446B89%
49 WEYMOUTH AVENUE
TS8 9AB · Detached
Mar 2026£265,000105£2,524C88%
28 BRAMBLE CLOSE
TS8 9FE · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00081£2,778C87%
16 DE HAVILLAND WYND
TS8 9GQ · Detached
Nov 2025£210,00089£2,360B87%
5 SKIPLAM CLOSE
TS8 9RG · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00092£2,717C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address