HouseValuation
Home·TS8·Valuation

4, CARSON PLACE, TS8 9RL

Terraced·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£152,792

Median £2,152/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £164,950£180,000
Estimated value: £152,792Last sold (Nov 2022): £159,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TS8 9RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 HORSE CHESTNUT CLOSE
TS8 9GH · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,00069£2,145B89%
73 BOSCOMBE GARDENS
TS8 9JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£76,00076£1,000C86%
8 HORSE CHESTNUT CLOSE
TS8 9GH · Terraced
Oct 2025£142,00069£2,058B86%
42 WAYFARING ROAD
TS8 9QN · Terraced
Sept 2025£164,95069£2,391B85%
40 WAYFARING ROAD
TS8 9QN · Terraced
Sept 2025£169,95069£2,463B85%
25 WOLSELEY WAY
TS8 9GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£171,50079£2,171B85%
6 FAYGATE COURT
TS8 9LG · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00075£1,267C84%
66 RAVENSGILL ROAD
TS8 9FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278B84%
20 ESKDALE
TS8 9LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£82,00077£1,065C84%
59 RAVENSGILL ROAD
TS8 9FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00079£2,152B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address