HouseValuation
Home·TS8·Valuation

32, NORTHLEACH DRIVE, TS8 9PP

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,978

Median £2,287/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £187,500£265,000
Estimated value: £214,978Last sold (Mar 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TS8 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 AVIEMORE ROAD
TS8 9HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£186,000102£1,824C91%
28 LYNMOUTH CLOSE
TS8 9NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000105£1,762C90%
30 RUSHMERE
TS8 9XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50082£2,287C88%
2 QUARRY DRIVE
TS8 9AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50093£2,016D86%
7 CHESTERFIELD DRIVE
TS8 9ZE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00089£2,360B86%
70A WILLOWBANK
TS8 0SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00088£2,045C86%
49 WEYMOUTH AVENUE
TS8 9AB · Detached
Mar 2026£265,000105£2,524C85%
28 BRAMBLE CLOSE
TS8 9FE · Detached
Feb 2026£225,00081£2,778C84%
5 SKIPLAM CLOSE
TS8 9RG · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00092£2,717C84%
15 BLAIRGOWRIE
TS8 9XU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00081£2,099C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address