HouseValuation
Home·TS8·Valuation

6, WIGHT GROVE, TS8 9LY

Semi-detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£246,024

Median £2,278/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £187,500£265,000
Estimated value: £246,024Last sold (Mar 2022): £201,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TS8 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 AVIEMORE ROAD
TS8 9HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£186,000102£1,824C88%
28 LYNMOUTH CLOSE
TS8 9NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000105£1,762C87%
25 WOLSELEY WAY
TS8 9GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£171,50079£2,171B85%
19 LONGTHORPE DRIVE
TS8 9RT · Detached
Feb 2026£251,450109£2,307B84%
66 RAVENSGILL ROAD
TS8 9FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00079£2,278B84%
52 RAVENSGILL ROAD
TS8 9FZ · Detached
Feb 2026£242,500106£2,288B84%
9 HIGHCLIFF CLOSE
TS8 9FY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,000107£2,477B84%
59 RAVENSGILL ROAD
TS8 9FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00079£2,152B84%
2 QUARRY DRIVE
TS8 9AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50093£2,016D83%
8 URRA MOOR CLOSE
TS8 9GA · Detached
Jan 2026£260,500107£2,435B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address