HouseValuation
Home·TS8·Valuation

7, WATERLILY CLOSE, TS8 9FT

Detached·132·EPC B
Estimated value
£335,280

Median £2,540/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,150Median £320,000£385,000
Estimated value: £335,280Last sold (Oct 2019): £274,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TS8 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 LONGTHORPE DRIVE
TS8 9RT · Detached
Feb 2026£260,150122£2,132A87%
19 CARSON PLACE
TS8 9RL · Detached
Nov 2025£272,500124£2,198B87%
20 CLOVER FIELD ROAD
TS8 9FP · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000131£2,443B86%
27 HORSE CHESTNUT CLOSE
TS8 9GH · Detached
Oct 2025£270,000113£2,389B86%
18 CLOVER FIELD ROAD
TS8 9FP · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000114£2,763B86%
15 PRIMROSE WAY
TS8 9FH · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000141£2,730B85%
19 RUSHMERE
TS8 9XL · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000126£2,540C85%
49 BRAMBLE CLOSE
TS8 9FE · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000128£2,734C85%
11 POPPY FIELDS CLOSE
TS8 9FR · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000141£2,482B85%
1 EAGLE PARK
TS8 9NS · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000114£2,763C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address