HouseValuation
Home·TS7·Valuation

39, FARMBANK ROAD, TS7 9EE

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,020

Median £1,854/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,425Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £241,020Last sold (Apr 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near TS7 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 ORMESBY BANK
TS7 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000120£2,042D89%
28 WELBURN GROVE
TS7 9BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000131£2,099C85%
14 CHURCH LANE
TS7 9AH · Detached
Mar 2026£185,000134£1,381D85%
1 SYDNEY ROAD
TS7 8HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000126£1,587D84%
34 THE AVENUE
TS7 0AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000111£1,667D84%
3 MEADOW DRIVE
TS7 9HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000104£1,875D84%
28 THE AVENUE
TS7 0AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000121£1,736D83%
24 MAYFIELD ROAD
TS7 0EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000132£1,742E82%
9 NORMANBY ROAD
TS7 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,42593£1,854D81%
44 TASMANIA SQUARE
TS7 8NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000116£2,155D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address